Pose at the start Chittaway Bay. http://www.theentrance.org.au/explore/cycleway
Long Jetty. Tuggarah Lake is very shallow. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tuggerah_Lake
Coffee at The Entrance, with views of the bridge to Toukley and the shallows on ‘The Entrance.’
From the bridge.
A short diversion to Norah Head Lighthouse. Which turnoff?
Lunch at Budgewoi fisho and a short diversion to the ‘Catho Pub’ at Catherine Hill. Only one puncture today.
Relaxing at the Black Swan.
Dinner at the RSL where all problems with the world were pointed out and solved, except they all seemed to be there the next day?
Next morning, bright and early.
Group Pose.
Busy Fernleigh Track Rail Trail
Thanks to Mike for organising and fellow riders for coming along. No rain this time.
Great photos:)
And I’m glad to see the Black Swan was still open, I thought it was up for sale or something.
Good photos Jamie and don’t those Bike Leichhardt jerseys look good. Bob Moore has some for sale
Thanks to all that supported this tour, hope the first timers enjoyed themselves, see you on the next one